X

SCAN & FOLLOW NOVO OFFICIAL WECHAT ACCOUNT

For all the latest news update of NOVO Ampang Project.

WeChat ID: alfranko_novo

CONTACT US

I have read and understood the terms of the Privacy Notice and consent to the processing of my Personal Data as described in the notice.
Malaysia Hotline:+603 2181 6833
Worldwide Hotline:+8618810180078 (China)

NOTICE PURSUANT TO PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT 2010

Alfranko Development Sdn Bhd, its subsidiaries and related corporations (hereinafter referred to as “our”, “us” or “we”) hereby would like to notify you that we are taking an exercise to comply with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010(“the Act) that is passed by the Malaysian government to regulate the processing of personal data in a commercial transaction.

The personal data collected from the information you have provided in our website including without limitation to the personal data obtained from the registration form / sales form/ survey form, existing guest list, business cards, guest books and/or any events organised by us which you have provided to us, our marketing and sales agents and/or any website property advertising service providers and/or any further updates provided to us will be processed and managed by us in compliance with the Act.

The purpose for which your personal data may be used are, but not limited to:-

  • To provide additional information on our property/product updates;
  • To administer your participation in any contest/programme related to the public organized by us;
  • To improve our products and services;
  • To conduct marketing activities;
  • To send you festive messages, promotional messages and special offers;
  • For security and fraud prevention purposes;
  • To send any event invitations;
  • To carry out the obligations and/or transaction(s) you have requested, agreed and/or authorised us to do;
  • To conduct surveys on the conducted activities;
  • In order for you to enter into the necessary agreement or contract to purchase the properties from us;
  • To provide information to regulatory and governmental authorities in order to comply with statutory and government requirements.

(Collectively "the Purposes)

Please be informed that your personal data may be disclosed to any of our subsidiaries and related companies, third party service providers, business partners and all regulatory and relevant authorities. In addition to the foregoing, your personal data may be disclosed to other places outside Malaysia.

You may request for access to or correction of your personal data or limit the processing thereof at any time hereafter by submitting such written request addressed to our Personal Data Protection Officer as follows:-

Designated Contact Person : PDPA Administrator
Phone Number : + (603) 6211 6688
Fax Number : +(603) 6211 6687
Email : pdpa.admin@alfranko.com.my

Any inquiries or complaints with respect to your Personal Data should also be channelled to us in this manner.

You represent and warrant that the consent of third parties (e.g your emergency contact person, tenant, authorised representatives, sales agents, lawyers, financiers) whose personal data you have provided and disclosed to us have been sufficiently obtained to allow us to process the same in relation to the Purposes.

Any personal data retained by us shall be destroyed and/or deleted from our records and system in accordance with our retention policy in the event such data is no longer required for the said Purposes.

We trust you will consent to the processing of your personal data and you declare that you have read, understood and accepted the statements and terms herein.